Skip to content

105 Manor AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2006

Property Information

Block195
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description3SF 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,372
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$223,000
36%
Improvement Value:$402,600
64%
Total Assessment$625,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,677+2.0%
2024$14,383+2.5%
2023$14,032-1.6%
2022$14,264-19.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049492-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7814, Page 163Recorded2/8/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7325, Page 293Recorded7/21/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7275, Page 98Recorded4/30/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004