Skip to content

722 Jersey StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2023

Property Information

Block195
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 1/2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,923
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
41%
Improvement Value:$317,200
59%
Total Assessment$537,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,603+4.2%
2024$12,100+2.5%
2023$11,799-1.7%
2022$11,998+14.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8965, Page 582Recorded4/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018570-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920