Skip to content

15 Manor AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$939,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2022

Property Information

Block196
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,764
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$281,700
37%
Improvement Value:$489,700
63%
Total Assessment$771,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,097+2.0%
2024$17,734+2.5%
2023$17,303-1.6%
2022$17,588-10.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$939,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,764DeedBook 9662, Page 465Recorded4/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9420, Page 531Recorded7/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004601-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-047791-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7623, Page 216Recorded7/26/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005