Skip to content

408 Hamilton StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block30
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SCB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,450
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
47%
Improvement Value:$228,950
53%
Total Assessment$428,950

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,063+2.0%
2024$9,862+10.6%
2023$8,920-1.6%
2022$9,068+7.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,450DeedBook 9584, Page 958Recorded7/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9429, Page 982NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034508-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900