Skip to content

21 Reynolds AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2020

Property Information

Block5
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,076
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,000
46%
Improvement Value:$198,600
54%
Total Assessment$365,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,577+2.0%
2024$8,405+2.5%
2023$8,200-1.6%
2022$8,336+5.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-028955-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900