Skip to content

70 Wales Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$253,600
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2017

Property Information

Block10303
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,110
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,000
58%
Improvement Value:$129,500
42%
Total Assessment$305,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,822-0.6%
2024$6,865+40.1%
2023$4,900-0.4%
2022$4,919+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$253,600

From:

To:

DeedBook 9220, Page 352Recorded7/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020036-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 7625, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905