Skip to content

12 Rock St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2019

Property Information

Block10801
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B&F-D-3U-G1
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,772
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,600
44%
Improvement Value:$339,500
56%
Total Assessment$603,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,467-0.6%
2024$13,552+40.1%
2023$9,674-0.4%
2022$9,710+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft2,772DeedBook 9458, Page 213Recorded12/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024730-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922