Skip to content

88 Morgan St.(Unit C2105)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2022

Property Information

Block11608
Lot1
QualifierC2105
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page116

Building Details

Building Class---
Description55S-452U-CONDO
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,147
Acreage1.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
9%
Improvement Value:$709,900
91%
Total Assessment$780,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,417-0.6%
2024$17,527+23.7%
2023$14,163-0.4%
2022$14,216+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$910,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,147DeedBook 9092, Page 76Recorded1/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017656-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000
DeedBook 8857, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008