Skip to content

8 Bryant Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2023

Property Information

Block11903
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page119

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
50%
Improvement Value:$196,700
50%
Total Assessment$396,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,858-0.6%
2024$8,914+40.1%
2023$6,363-0.4%
2022$6,387+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035617-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900