Skip to content

22 Corbin Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2020

Property Information

Block12002
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,050
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
44%
Improvement Value:$241,600
56%
Total Assessment$431,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,638-0.6%
2024$9,698+40.1%
2023$6,923-0.4%
2022$6,949+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017078-13

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900
DeedBook 8345, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900