Skip to content

120 Wayne St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1878

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2005

Property Information

Block12706
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-B-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$855,000
48%
Improvement Value:$909,700
52%
Total Assessment$1,764,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$39,406-0.6%
2024$39,653+40.1%
2023$28,306-0.4%
2022$28,412+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-006499-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003224-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008665-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028484-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Sett-Not Sched Trial,Arbitr, Or Othr Cdr/Friend Hear Not Compl

Foreclosure Case F-002582-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000
DeedBook 7468, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1878