Skip to content

137.5 De Kalb AvenueJersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1905

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$825,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2026

Property Information

Block13203
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page132

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,200
42%
Improvement Value:$221,300
58%
Total Assessment$384,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,586-0.6%
2024$8,640+40.1%
2023$6,167-0.4%
2022$6,190+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000
Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 9964, Page 889Recorded2/17/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$48,351

From:

To:

DeedBook 9375, Page 607Recorded1/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025701-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905