Skip to content

267 Grove St.(Unit C7001)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2023

Property Information

Block14101
Lot19
QualifierC7001
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page141

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-1C-8U-CONDO
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage322
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
25%
Improvement Value:$307,800
75%
Total Assessment$407,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,106-0.6%
2024$9,163+40.1%
2023$6,541-0.4%
2022$6,566+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 9732, Page 504

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft322DeedBook 9671, Page 539Recorded6/3/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005140-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 9144, Page 644