Skip to content

215 Belvidere Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2024

Property Information

Block14702
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
37%
Improvement Value:$205,000
63%
Total Assessment$325,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,257-0.6%
2024$7,303+89.5%
2023$3,854-0.4%
2022$3,869+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 9795, Page 948Recorded1/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000
DeedBook 9795, Page 948

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 9471, Page 353Recorded2/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013985-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5539, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900