Skip to content

200 Olean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2019

Property Information

Block14704
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,734
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
37%
Improvement Value:$194,200
63%
Total Assessment$308,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,882-0.6%
2024$6,925+40.1%
2023$4,944-0.4%
2022$4,962+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9378, Page 364Recorded2/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9174, Page 291Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012961-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 7966, Page 113

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910