Skip to content

108 Storms Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2022

Property Information

Block15004
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page150

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-A-8U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,900
11%
Improvement Value:$709,100
89%
Total Assessment$800,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,864-0.6%
2024$17,976+40.1%
2023$12,832-0.4%
2022$12,880+131.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 9703, Page 471Recorded10/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017453-19

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel