Skip to content

17 Crawford St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2023

Property Information

Block15201
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page152

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,100
48%
Improvement Value:$236,200
52%
Total Assessment$452,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,100-0.6%
2024$10,163+40.1%
2023$7,255-0.4%
2022$7,282+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
Sq Ft2,310DeedBook 9777, Page 220Recorded10/10/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9184, Page 534Recorded3/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036482-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910