Skip to content

441-3 Pacific Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2003

Property Information

Block15602
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page156

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$271,400
54%
Improvement Value:$229,800
46%
Total Assessment$501,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,192+246.9%
2024$3,227+40.1%
2023$2,303-0.4%
2022$2,312+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003416-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993