Skip to content

384-84a Johnston Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$78,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 1993

Property Information

Block15603
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page156

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,500
19%
Improvement Value:$428,300
81%
Total Assessment$528,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,808+167.3%
2024$4,418+40.1%
2023$3,153-0.4%
2022$3,165+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026064-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$78,900
DeedBook 4612, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993