Skip to content

118 Garabrant St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$303,593
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2018

Property Information

Block15801
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,656
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,400
27%
Improvement Value:$568,600
73%
Total Assessment$783,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,484-0.6%
2024$17,594+40.1%
2023$12,559-0.4%
2022$12,606+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$303,593

From:

To:

DeedBook 9371, Page 544Recorded1/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$835,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9198, Page 879Recorded5/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$835,000
DeedBook 9198, Page 879

Property Sale

Sale
$371,280

From:

To:

DeedBook 9135, Page 481Recorded8/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9122, Page 335Recorded6/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035326-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$578,009
DeedBook 7982, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006