Skip to content

294 Sherman Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 1981

Property Information

Block1604
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,356
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
53%
Improvement Value:$210,000
47%
Total Assessment$450,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,049-0.6%
2024$10,112+40.1%
2023$7,218-0.4%
2022$7,245+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022392-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3320, Page 1071

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945