Skip to content

163 Fairview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2019

Property Information

Block16401
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page164

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,483
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,200
24%
Improvement Value:$554,800
76%
Total Assessment$730,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,301-0.6%
2024$16,403+206.9%
2023$5,345-0.4%
2022$5,365+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,483DeedBook 9395, Page 348Recorded4/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 9294, Page 218Recorded3/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030117-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4855, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890