Skip to content

662 Bergen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2019

Property Information

Block16703
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page167

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-F-C-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,900
9%
Improvement Value:$560,100
91%
Total Assessment$615,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,733+28.7%
2024$10,673+40.1%
2023$7,619-0.4%
2022$7,648+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028243-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000
DeedBook 8316, Page 298