Skip to content

20 Jewett Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1880
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2019

Property Information

Block16801
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page168

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$4,088-25.2%
2019$5,468+1.3%
2018$5,398+13.8%
2017$4,745+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9400, Page 786Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 9278, Page 933Recorded2/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 9226, Page 847Recorded8/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9097, Page 333Recorded2/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020123-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880