Skip to content

79 Astor Pl.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1868

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$649,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2021

Property Information

Block17001
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,617
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,900
36%
Improvement Value:$322,100
64%
Total Assessment$502,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,210-0.6%
2024$11,280+40.1%
2023$8,052-0.4%
2022$8,082+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$649,000
Sq Ft2,617DeedBook 9579, Page 635Recorded7/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9103, Page 457Recorded3/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045918-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 7336, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1868