Skip to content

71 Summit Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$943,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2023

Property Information

Block17101
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page171

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,973
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,300
23%
Improvement Value:$733,100
77%
Total Assessment$946,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,133-0.6%
2024$21,266+40.1%
2023$15,180-0.4%
2022$15,237+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$943,000
Sq Ft3,973DeedBook 9777, Page 579Recorded10/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007790-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890