Skip to content

134 Bentley Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 1999

Property Information

Block17701
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page177

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,012
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$212,200
34%
Improvement Value:$409,400
66%
Total Assessment$621,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,880-0.6%
2024$13,967+40.1%
2023$9,970-0.4%
2022$10,008+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013459-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001813-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910