Skip to content

260 Harrison Ave.(Unit C0204)Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1929
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2021

Property Information

Block17702
Lot42.01
QualifierC0204
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page177

Building Details

Building ClassC1415
Description5S-B-D-51U-H(1)
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,415
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
23%
Improvement Value:$229,400
77%
Total Assessment$299,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,686-0.6%
2024$6,728+40.1%
2023$4,802-0.4%
2022$4,820+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006859-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #20061215Sale Date6/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,415DeedBook 9590, Page 254Recorded8/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,415DeedBook 9095, Page 204Recorded1/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,415DeedBook 8996, Page 492NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/22/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 8307, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929