Skip to content

55 Siedler St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1905

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2025

Property Information

Block17903
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page179

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,600
27%
Improvement Value:$207,000
73%
Total Assessment$283,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,333-0.6%
2024$6,372+40.1%
2023$4,549-0.4%
2022$4,566+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 9936, Page 405Recorded10/15/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013652-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 3360, Page 587

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905