Skip to content

281 Lexington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2020

Property Information

Block18104
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page181

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F&B-D-1UH-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage902
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,400
47%
Improvement Value:$155,200
53%
Total Assessment$290,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,489-0.6%
2024$6,530+40.1%
2023$4,661-0.4%
2022$4,679+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft902DeedBook 9487, Page 563Recorded5/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft902DeedBook 9316, Page 532Recorded6/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028286-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036928-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5157, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960