Skip to content

583 West Side Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2020

Property Information

Block18206
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,500
12%
Improvement Value:$441,800
88%
Total Assessment$502,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,216-0.6%
2024$11,287+40.1%
2023$8,057-0.4%
2022$8,087+24.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
DeedBook 9484, Page 392Recorded5/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9355, Page 79Recorded11/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014145-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 7093, Page 199