Skip to content

46 Roosevelt Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2022

Property Information

Block18206
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,800
40%
Improvement Value:$159,800
60%
Total Assessment$267,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,976-0.6%
2024$6,013+40.1%
2023$4,292-0.4%
2022$4,308+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
Sq Ft1,411DeedBook 9643, Page 732Recorded2/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013662-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,412
DeedBook 5980, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910