Skip to content

277 Harrison Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1906

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2025

Property Information

Block18301
Lot6
QualifierC0203
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page183

Building Details

Building ClassC0761
Description5S-B-40U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage761
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
41%
Improvement Value:$98,700
59%
Total Assessment$168,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,767-0.6%
2024$3,791+40.1%
2023$2,706-0.4%
2022$2,716+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft761DeedBook 9887, Page 609Recorded3/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$151,500
Sq Ft761DeedBook 9866, Page 724Recorded12/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008273-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 5125, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906