Skip to content

568 Communipaw Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910
Industrial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2025

Property Information

Block18602
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page186

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-18U-C
Dwellings---
ZoningC-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$810,000
19%
Improvement Value:$3,475,500
81%
Total Assessment$4,285,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$95,695-0.6%
2024$96,295+586.0%
2023$14,038-0.4%
2022$14,091+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000323-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,250,000
DeedBook 9460, Page 420Recorded1/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$2,250,000
DeedBook 9460, Page 420

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

From:

To:

DeedBook 9337, Page 893Recorded9/6/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910