Skip to content

153 Mallory Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2016

Property Information

Block19107
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page191

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1UNHN-G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,800
59%
Improvement Value:$82,500
41%
Total Assessment$201,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,495-0.6%
2024$4,523+40.1%
2023$3,229-0.4%
2022$3,241+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9141, Page 462Recorded8/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9115, Page 600Recorded5/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031000-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900