Skip to content

148 Lexington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block19201
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,364
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
32%
Improvement Value:$230,300
68%
Total Assessment$340,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,599-0.6%
2024$7,647+40.1%
2023$5,458-0.4%
2022$5,479+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,070DeedBook 9302, Page 519Recorded4/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025256-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,070DeedBook 9057, Page 329Recorded8/12/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9002, Page 895Recorded10/27/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 9002, Page 895

Foreclosure Case F-047463-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 7768, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925