Skip to content

178b Lexington Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$162,833
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2018

Property Information

Block19201
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
49%
Improvement Value:$87,900
51%
Total Assessment$171,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,839-0.6%
2024$3,863+40.1%
2023$2,757-0.4%
2022$2,768+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$162,833

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 9381, Page 334Recorded2/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9282, Page 201Recorded2/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021715-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 8379, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900