Skip to content

194a Lexington Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2020

Property Information

Block19201
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
21%
Improvement Value:$361,600
79%
Total Assessment$459,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,816+93.0%
2024$5,087+40.1%
2023$3,631-0.4%
2022$3,645+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 9540, Page 154Recorded3/2/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9101, Page 370Recorded2/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005226-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915