Skip to content

280 Union St.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2023

Property Information

Block19303
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page193

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,516
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,600
34%
Improvement Value:$171,600
66%
Total Assessment$258,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,766-0.6%
2024$5,802+40.1%
2023$4,142-0.4%
2022$4,157+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 9078, Page 408Recorded11/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-049918-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 8228, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893