Skip to content

111 Atlantic St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2008

Property Information

Block19402
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,230
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
32%
Improvement Value:$197,400
68%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,529-0.6%
2024$6,570+40.1%
2023$4,690-0.4%
2022$4,708+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014316-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 8493, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900