Skip to content

28 Boyd Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2018

Property Information

Block19404
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-FD-2UH-FG3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,257
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
23%
Improvement Value:$435,200
77%
Total Assessment$565,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,630-0.6%
2024$12,709+40.1%
2023$9,072-0.4%
2022$9,106+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9306, Page 989Recorded5/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9125, Page 669Recorded6/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013597-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000
DeedBook 7716, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910