Skip to content

36 Boyd Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2024

Property Information

Block19404
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-D-1U-NH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,200
28%
Improvement Value:$208,800
72%
Total Assessment$290,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,476-0.6%
2024$6,516+40.1%
2023$4,652-0.4%
2022$4,669+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 9816, Page 840Recorded4/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000304-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5319, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910