Skip to content

88 Union St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2020

Property Information

Block19602
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-2U-NH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,621
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,000
17%
Improvement Value:$365,500
83%
Total Assessment$438,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,792-0.6%
2024$9,853+40.1%
2023$7,034-0.4%
2022$7,060+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002663-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft1,621DeedBook 9509, Page 577Recorded9/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9377, Page 311Recorded1/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9045, Page 454Recorded6/18/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$60,101

From:

To:

DeedBook 8956, Page 956Recorded2/11/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 8513, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880