Skip to content

816 Ocean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$46,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 1999

Property Information

Block19602
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,325
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,800
19%
Improvement Value:$314,600
81%
Total Assessment$388,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,673-0.6%
2024$8,727+40.1%
2023$6,230-0.4%
2022$6,253+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003536-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 5400, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880