Skip to content

350 Randolph Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2022

Property Information

Block19703
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-NH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,311
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
35%
Improvement Value:$149,600
65%
Total Assessment$230,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,140-0.6%
2024$5,173+40.1%
2023$3,692-0.4%
2022$3,706+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft1,311DeedBook 9685, Page 813Recorded7/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9110, Page 658Recorded4/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020412-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 8071, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888