Skip to content

430 Bramhall Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1964

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2021

Property Information

Block19703
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,793
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
23%
Improvement Value:$335,000
77%
Total Assessment$435,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,714-0.6%
2024$9,774+40.1%
2023$6,977-0.4%
2022$7,004+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,231DeedBook 9251, Page 943Recorded11/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025214-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964