Skip to content

3507 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2003

Property Information

Block2005
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-C-1U-NH
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,800
59%
Improvement Value:$109,800
41%
Total Assessment$269,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,700-0.6%
2024$9,761+40.1%
2023$6,968-0.4%
2022$6,994+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019059-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 7091, Page 219