Skip to content

175 Van Horne St.(Block 20101 Lot 58)Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1880
Other Exempt
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2022

Property Information

Block20101
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,840
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$15,451+119.0%
2022$7,057+4.5%
2021$6,750+3.5%
2020$6,522-7.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9175, Page 259Recorded1/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039126-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 7519, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880