Skip to content

247 Pacific Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1888

Last Sale Price
$269,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2014

Property Information

Block20103
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page201

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,817
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$185,300
48%
Improvement Value:$200,900
52%
Total Assessment$386,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,624-0.6%
2024$8,678+40.1%
2023$6,195-0.4%
2022$6,218+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001917-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8977, Page 68Recorded6/9/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5842, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1888