Skip to content

26 Jewett Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2004

Property Information

Block16801
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page168

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SBT-F-2UNH-B-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,805
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
56%
Improvement Value:$171,100
44%
Total Assessment$391,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,733-0.6%
2024$8,788+40.1%
2023$6,273-0.4%
2022$6,297+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021625-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 7452, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880